>
>
A casa di Berta

A casa di Berta

42 Via Torino, Pietrasanta, Italy
Exceptional
1 reviews
10

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • A casa di Berta - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 23
Guests: 4
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this spacious apartment also consists of 2 bedrooms, a seating area and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. Guests can make meals in the kitchen that is equipped with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The air-conditioned apartment provides a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area as well as garden views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Bedroom:
Extra long beds (> 6.5 ft), Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
View, Garden view, Quiet street view
Outdoors:
Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap, Shower cap

Traveler's reviews

10
Exceptional
1 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
7.5
Location
10
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Caffè Marad-Bar-Tabaccheria-Iqos Store Versilia Pietrasanta-Edicola
2.3 km
Gran Caffè Espressiv la Versiliana
4.4 km
Bar Liù 2
3.2 km
Sambar
1.3 km
Piccolo Ingordo
800 m
Bar Gelateria Capriccio Via
1.3 km
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Forte dei Marmi Beach
3.4 km
Spiaggia del Tonfano
1.3 km
Lido di Camaiore Beach
2.8 km
Viareggio Beach
5 km
Closest airports
Florence Airport
95 km
Pisa International Airport
33 km
Ski lifts
Campo Scuola Vianova
43 km
Monte la Cima
43 km
Natural Beauty
Pozze del Torrente Serra
10 km
Monte Gabberi (1165m)
13 km
Public transport
Pietrasanta
4.7 km
Camaiore Lido Capezzano
5 km

Facilities - A casa di Berta

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Outdoors
  • Garden
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
14:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

The apartment is in the first floorThis property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at A casa di Berta?

Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of A casa di Berta?

The property is located at 42 Via Torino, Pietrasanta, Italy.

What is the price per night at A casa di Berta?

Rates at A casa di Berta may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

What dining options are available near A casa di Berta?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Sambar, Piccolo Ingordo and Bar Gelateria Capriccio Via.

Are airport transfers available for guests at A casa di Berta?

A casa di Berta offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

What is the travel time between the airport and A casa di Berta?

The drive from Pisa International Airport to A casa di Berta usually takes around 40 minutes.

How far is A casa di Berta from the city center?

The distance from the center of Pietrasanta to the apartment is around 4.1 km.

What room categories are available at A casa di Berta?

The only accommodation option at apartment is Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Can I park for free at A casa di Berta?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Are there multilingual staff members at A casa di Berta?

Staff members at A casa di Berta are able to assist guests in Italian.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to A casa di Berta?

The accommodation is located close to several attractions, such as Museo dei Bozzetti Pierluigi Gherardi (4 km), Skate Plaza Versilia (3.2 km), Via Trieste (4.2 km) and Cappella Santa Rita (5.5 km), which are easily accessible during the stay.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!